ARCADE | 15th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 6 March 2024
Live auction 1281
128

Venetian school, 16th century

€ 1.000 / 1.500

Venetian school, 16th century

THE MOCKING OF CHRIST

THE LAMENTATION

oil on copper, cm 29x21,5

Scuola veneta, sec. XVI

CRISTO TRA GLI SGHERRI

PIETA'

olio su rame, cm 29x21,5