ARCADE | 15th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 6 March 2024
Live auction 1281
15

Venetian school, 17th century

€ 3.000 / 5.000

Venetian school, 17th century

CHRIST PRAYING IN THE GARDEN OF GETHSEMANE

oil on panel, cm 29x21,5

Scuola veneta, sec. XVII

L'ORAZIONE DI CRISTO NELL'ORTO

olio su tavola, cm 29x21,5