ARCADE | 15th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 6 March 2024
Live auction 1281
48

Venetian school, 17th century

€ 2.000 / 3.000

Venetian school, 17th century

THE CORONATION OF THE VIRGIN WITH SAINT LAWRANCE AND SAINT CATHERINE OF SIENA

oil on canvas, cm 69x96

Scuola veneta, sec. XVII

INCORAZIONE DELLA VERGINE CON SAN LORENZO E SANTA CATERINA DA SIENA

olio su tela, cm 69x96