ARCADE | 15th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 6 March 2024
Live auction 1281
165

Venetian School, 17th century

€ 6.000 / 10.000

Venetian School, 17th century

THE MARTYRDOM OF SAINT URSULA

THE MASSACRE OF THE INNOCENTS

oil on canvas, cm 116x156,5, a pair

Scuola veneta, sec. XVII

IL MARTIRIO DI SANT'ORSOLA

LA STRAGE DEGLI INNOCENTI

coppia di dipinti, olio su tela, cm 116x156,5