ARCADE | 15th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 6 March 2024
Live auction 1281
39

Venetian school, 18th century

€ 5.000 / 7.000

Venetian school, 18th century

KING SOLOMON ADORING IDOLS

oil on canvas, cm 139x102

Scuola veneta, sec. XVIII

SALOMONE ADORA GLI IDOLI

olio su tela, cm 139X102