ARCADE | 15th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 6 March 2024
Live auction 1281
79

Flemish school, 17th century

€ 4.500 / 6.000

Flemish school, 17th century

THE INTERPRETATION OF THE VICTIMS

oil on panel, cm 79x128

Scuola fiamminga, sec. XVII

INTERPRETAZIONE DEL SACRIFICIO

olio su tavola, cm 79x128