OLD MASTER PAINTINGS AND WORKS OF EXCEPTIONAL HISTORICAL AND ARTISTIC INTEREST

wed 15 May 2024
Live auction 1284
61

Christian Stocklin
(Ginevra, 1741 - Francoforte, 1795)

Christian Stöcklin

€ 3.000 / 5.000

Christian Stöcklin

CHURCH INTERIOR

oil on panel, cm 26,5x43,5

signed and dated on the floor "C. Stocklin pinxit anno 1774"

INTERNO DI CHIESA

olio su tavola, cm 26,5x43,5

firmato e datato sul pavimento in alto al centro "C. Stocklin pinxit anno 1774"