OLD MASTER PAINTINGS AND WORKS OF EXCEPTIONAL HISTORICAL AND ARTISTIC INTEREST

wed 15 May 2024
Live auction 1284
63

Felice Giani
(S.sebastiano curone (al), 1758 - Roma, 1823)

Felice Giani

€ 7.000 / 10.000

Felice Giani

(San Sebastiano Curone, 1758 - Roma, 1823)

HOLY FAMILY WITH  ANGELS

oil on canvas, cm 28,5x37

on the reverse, inscription and handwritten label regarding the provenience; printing label regarding the exportation

SACRA FAMIGLIA E ANGELI

olio su tela, cm 28,5x 37

al retro, sul telaio, iscrizione e etichetta manoscritta relative alla provenienza; etichetta a stampa relativa all'esportazione