Giulio Aristide Sartorio
(Roma 1860 - 1932)
ON THE FREGENE'S BEACH
pastel on paper laid down on cardboard, 30x59 cm
signed and dated “Fregene XXVII”
SULLA SPIAGGIA DI FREGENE
pastello su carta su cartone, cm 30x59
firmato e datato “Fregene XXVII”