Piero Marussig
(Trieste 1879 - Pavia 1937)
PORTRAIT OF A LITTLE GIRL
oil on cardboard, 49x36 cm
signed upper right
on the reverse: label "848"
RITRATTO DI BAMBINA
olio su cartone, cm 49x36
firmato in alto a destra
retro: cartiglio “848”