THE ART OF ADORNING PAINTINGS: FRAMES FROM RENAISSANCE TO 19TH CENTURY

wed 12 June 2024
Live auction 1288
156

A CENTRAL ITALY FRAME, 18TH CENTURY

CORNICE, ITALIA CENTRALE, SECOLO XVIII

in legno intagliato ed ebanizzato, ingombro cm 123,4x112,2, luce cm 105,6x93,8