THE ART OF ADORNING PAINTINGS: FRAMES FROM RENAISSANCE TO 19TH CENTURY

wed 12 June 2024
Live auction 1288
139

A LOMBARD FRAME, 18TH CENTURY

€ 400 / 600

A LOMBARD FRAME, 18TH CENTURY

CORNICE, LOMBARDIA, SECOLO XVIII

in legno intagliato e dipinto a finta tartaruga, ingombro cm 80,5x66,1, luce cm 68,8x54,5