SCULPTURES AND WORKS OF ART FROM MIDDLE AGE TO 19TH CENTURY

Florence, wed 12 June 2024

Live auction, n.1290
FLORENCE
H. 4.00 pm
Lots 1-130
Auction times
Viewing
FLORENCE
Saturday 8 June 2024 10 am - 6 pm
Sunday 9 June 2024
10 am - 1 pm
Monday 10 June 2024
10 am - 6 pm
Tuesday 11 June 2024
10 am - 6 pm
Price range from 0 € to 80000 €

61 - 90  of 130 LOTS
61

Venice, late 17th century, Saint Jonh the Baptist, white marble

Venice, late 17th century, Saint Jonh the Baptist, white marble   Veneto, fine secolo XVII [..]
61

€ 1.500 / 2.500
62

A NORTHERN ITALY FIGURE WITH LION, 16TH CENTURY

A NORTHERN ITALY FIGURE WITH LION, 16TH CENTURY   FIGURA CON LEONE, ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE, [..]
62

€ 3.000 / 5.000
63

Tuscan school, 17th century, a pair of holding angles, marble

Tuscan school, 17th century, a pair of holding angles, marble   Scuola toscana, secolo XVII [..]
63

€ 9.000 / 12.000
64

A ROMAN PANEL, PIETRO SEYTTER, 1736

A ROMAN PANEL, PIETRO SEYTTER, 1736   PANNELLO, ROMA, PIETRO SEYTTER, 1736 in scagliola [..]
64

€ 1.500 / 2.500
65

A ROMAN PANEL, AMBIT OF SEYTTER, FIRST QUARTER 18TH CENTURY

A ROMAN PANEL, AMBIT OF SEYTTER, FIRST QUARTER 18TH CENTURY   PANNELLO, ROMA, AMBITO DEI [..]
65

€ 1.500 / 2.500
66

A CARPIGIAN PANEL, AMBIT OF GIOVANNI GAVIGNANI, CIRCA 1660

A CARPIGIAN PANEL, AMBIT OF GIOVANNI GAVIGNANI, CIRCA 1660 PANNELLO, CARPI, AMBITO DI GIOVANNI GAVIGNANI, [..]
66

€ 3.000 / 5.000
67

A CARPIGIAN PANEL, SECOND HALF 17TH CENTURY

A CARPIGIAN PANEL, SECOND HALF 17TH CENTURY   PANNELLO, CARPI, SECONDA METÀ SECOLO [..]
67

€ 1.500 / 2.500
68

Southern Germany, 17th century, rampant lion, silver

Southern Germany, 17th century, rampant lion, silver   Germania meridionale, secolo XVII [..]
68

€ 15.000 / 25.000
69

A TRAPANESE BOOK STAND, 17TH CENTURY

A TRAPANESE BOOK STAND, 17TH CENTURY   LEGGIO, TRAPANI, SECOLO XVII in argento sbalzato [..]
69

€ 18.000 / 30.000
70

Sicilian school, first half 18th century, Samaritan at the well, silver, crystal, semi-precious stones and coloured glass group

Sicilian school, first half 18th century, Samaritan at the well, silver, crystal, semi-precious stones [..]
70

€ 28.000 / 40.000
71

German school, 17th century, Crucified Christ, patinated bronze

German school, 17th century, Crucified Christ, patinated bronze   Scuola tedesca, secolo [..]
71

€ 2.000 / 3.000
72

French School, 18th century, bust of a gentleman, patinated bronze

French School, 18th century, bust of a gentleman, patinated bronze   Scuola francese, secolo [..]
72

€ 700 / 1.000
73

A PAIR OF ROMAN CHERUBS, EARLY 18TH CENTURY

A PAIR OF ROMAN CHERUBS, EARLY 18TH CENTURY   COPPIA DI PUTTI REGGICERO, ROMA, INIZI SECOLO [..]
73

€ 3.000 / 5.000
74

A PAIR OF EMILIAN BUSTS, 17TH CENTURY

A PAIR OF EMILIAN BUSTS, 17TH CENTURY   COPPIA DI BUSTI, EMILIA, SECOLO XVII in terracotta [..]
74

€ 5.000 / 8.000
75

Florentine plastic artist, second half 18th century, Virtue triumphing over Vice, patinated terracotta group

Florentine plastic artist, second half 18th century, Virtue triumphing over Vice, patinated terracotta [..]
75

€ 3.000 / 5.000
76

AN EMILIAN HEAD, 17TH CENTURY

AN EMILIAN HEAD, 17TH CENTURY   TESTA, EMILIA, SECOLO XVII in terracotta raffigurante [..]
76

AN EMILIAN HEAD, 17TH CENTURY

€ 2.500 / 4.000
77

Rome, 17th century, Sleeping putto, patinated terracotta

Rome, 17th century, Sleeping putto, patinated terracotta   Roma, secolo XVII PUTTO DORMIENTE [..]
77

€ 2.500 / 4.000
78

Emilian sculptor, 18th century, Saint Joseph and ox, polychrome terracotta

Emilian sculptor, 18th century, Saint Joseph and ox, polychrome terracotta   Scultore emilano, [..]
78

€ 1.500 / 2.500
79

Emilian plastic artist, 18th century, Maddalena, polychrome terracotta

Emilian plastic artist, 18th century, Maddalena, polychrome terracotta   Plasticatore emiliano, [..]
79

€ 1.000 / 1.500
80

Emilian sculptor, first half of the 18th century, Saint Anthony of Padua with Child, polychromed painted terracotta

Emilian sculptor, first half of the 18th century, Saint Anthony of Padua with Child, polychromed painted [..]
80

Emilian sculptor, first half of the 18th century, Saint Anthony of Padua with Child, polychromed [..]

€ 2.000 / 3.000
81

Emilian plastic artist, half 18th century, Moses, terracotta

Emilian plastic artist, half 18th century, Moses, terracotta   Plasticatore emiliano, [..]
81

€ 2.000 / 3.000
82

Ambit of Filippo Scandellari, Saint Dominic, patinated terracotta

Ambit of Filippo Scandellari, Saint Dominic, patinated terracotta   Ambito di Filippo Scandellari [..]
82

€ 1.200 / 1.800
83

Bolognese plastic artist close to Filippo Scandellari, circa 1770, Immaculate Madonna, terracotta

Bolognese plastic artist close to Filippo Scandellari, circa 1770, Immaculate Madonna, terracotta [..]
83

€ 2.500 / 4.000
84

Venetian sculptor of 18th century, figure of man with dogs, polychrome painted terracotta

Venetian sculptor of 18th century, figure of man with dogs, polychrome painted terracotta   [..]
84

€ 2.000 / 3.000
85

A NORTHERN ITALY BUST, 18TH CENTURY

A NORTHERN ITALY BUST, 18TH CENTURY   BUSTO, ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE, SECOLO XVIII in marmo [..]
85

€ 2.000 / 3.000
86

A NORTHERN ITALY MERCURY BUST, 18TH CENTURY

A NORTHERN ITALY MERCURY BUST, 18TH CENTURY   BUSTO, ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE, SECOLO XVIII [..]
86

€ 2.000 / 3.000
87

Tuscany, 18th century, a flute player (Pan?), marble

Tuscany, 18th century, a flute player (Pan?), marble   Toscana, secolo XVIII SUONATORE [..]
87

€ 2.000 / 3.000
88

A NORTHERN ITALY CROWNED COAT OF ARMS, EARLY 18TH CENTURY

A NORTHERN ITALY CROWNED COAT OF ARMS, EARLY 18TH CENTURY   STEMMA CORONATO, ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE, [..]
88

€ 2.500 / 3.500
89

A PIEDMONTESE GROUP, 18TH CENTURY

A PIEDMONTESE GROUP, 18TH CENTURY   GRUPPO, PIEMONTE, SECOLO XVIII in marmo bianco su [..]
89

€ 1.000 / 1.500
90

Nicolò Stefano Traverso, portrait of a gentleman, white marble

Nicolò Stefano Traverso, portrait of a gentleman, white marble   Nicolò Stefano [..]
90

€ 6.000 / 9.000
61 - 90  of 130 LOTS