SCULPTURES AND WORKS OF ART FROM MIDDLE AGE TO 19TH CENTURY

wed 12 June 2024
Live auction 1290
129

Bruno Innocenti ©
(Firenze, 1906 - 1986)

Bruno Innocenti

€ 6.000 / 9.000

Bruno Innocenti

(Firenze 1906 - 1986)

a) MOTHER AND CHILD

plaster stained to simulate bronze, 79x20x16,5 cm

signed and dated "1932"

b) MOTHER AND CHILD

bronze, 75x19,5x16 cm

signed and dated "1932"

a) MADRE CON BAMBINO

gesso tinto a bronzo, cm 79x20x16,5

firmato e datato "1932"

b) MADRE CON BAMBINO

bronzo, cm 75x19,5x16

firmato e datato "1932"

Provenienza

Asta Pandolfini, 19 marzo 1997, lot. 131