SCULPTURES AND WORKS OF ART FROM MIDDLE AGE TO 19TH CENTURY

wed 12 June 2024
Live auction 1290
71

German school, 17th century, Crucified Christ, patinated bronze

€ 2.000 / 3.000

Scuola tedesca, secolo XVII

CRISTO CROCIFISSO

scultura in bronzo patinato, cm 23x13,5