SCULPTURES AND WORKS OF ART FROM MIDDLE AGE TO 19TH CENTURY

wed 12 June 2024
Live auction 1290
124

Jules Desbois
(Parçay-Les-Pins, 1851 - Parigi, 1935)

Jules Desbois

Jules Desbois

(Parçay-les-Pins 1851 - Parigi 1935)

THE KISS

glazed terracotta, 15x20x8 cm

signed

IL BACIO

terracotta invetriata, cm 15x20x8

firmato

Provenienza
Collezione eredi Maraini