ARCADE | 19 th TO 20 th CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 6 March 2024
Live auction 1292
240

Alceste Campriani
(Terni, 1848 - Lucca, 1933)

Alceste Campriani

Alceste Campriani

(Terni 1848 - Lucca 1933)

DANISH LANDSCAPE

oil on canvas, 36x51.5 cm

signed and inscribed lower right

on the reverse: signed

PAESAGGIO DANESE

olio su tela, cm 36x51,5

firmato e scritto in basso a destra

retro: firmato