ARCADE | 19 th TO 20 th CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 6 March 2024
Live auction 1292
295

Amerino Cagnoni
(Milano, 1855 - Milano, 1923)

Amerino Cagnoni

€ 1.000 / 2.000

Amerino Cagnoni

(Milano 1855 - 1923)

AT THE THEATRE

mixed media on paper, 19.5x47 cm, frameless

signed and dated "92" lower right

A TEATRO

tecnica mista su carta, cm 19,5x47, senza cornice

firmato e datato “’92” in basso a destra