ARCADE | 19 th TO 20 th CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 6 March 2024
Live auction 1292
246

Domenico De Bernardi ©
(Besozzo, 1892 - Besozzo, 1963)

Domenico De Bernardi

€ 600 / 800

Domenico De Bernardi

(Besozzo 1892 - 1963)

IN THE GARDEN

oil on cardboard, cm 27.5x38.5 cm, frameless

signed and dated " 1932" lower left

on the reverse: signed and dated "1929"

IN GIARDINO

olio su cartone, cm 27,5x38,5, senza cornice

firmato e datato “1932” in basso a sinistra

retro: firmato e datato “1929”