ARCADE | 19 th TO 20 th CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 6 March 2024
Live auction 1292
333

Emile Bernard

Emile Bernard

(Lilla 1868 - Parigi 1941)

PORTRAIT OF A LADY IN WHITE

oil on canvas, 65x48 cm

signed and dated "35" upper right

RITRATTO DI DONNA IN BIANCO

olio su tela, cm 65x48

firmato e datato "35" in alto a destra