ARCADE | 19 th TO 20 th CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 6 March 2024
Live auction 1292
210

Federico Moja
(Milano, 1802 - Dolo (venezia), 1885)

Federico Moja

Federico Moja

(Milano 1802 - Dolo 1885)

AT THE RIVER

oil on cardboard, 24x32.5 cm

signed and dated "17.I.68" lower right

AL FIUME

olio su cartone, cm 24X32,5

firmato e datato "17.I.68 " in basso a destra