ARCADE | 19 th TO 20 th CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 6 March 2024
Live auction 1292
267

Gigi Comolli ©
(Milano, 1893 - 1976)

Gigi Comolli

€ 400 / 700

Gigi Comolli

(Milano 1893 - 1976)

COUNTRYSIDE PATH

mixed media on paper laid down on paper, 25x30.5 cm

signed lower left, signed on backing paper lower right

STRADA DI CAMPAGNA

tecnica mista su carta applicata su carta, cm 25x30,5

firmato in basso a sinistra, firmato sulla carta di supporto in basso a destra