ARCADE | 19 th TO 20 th CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 6 March 2024
Live auction 1292
342

Gino Romiti ©
(Livorno, 1881 - Livorno, 1967)

Gino Romiti

Gino Romiti

(Livorno 1881 - 1967)

SEASCAPE

oil on panel, 27x35 cm

signed and dated "XIV" lower right

MARINA

olio su tavoletta, cm 27x35

firmato e datato “XIV” in basso a destra