ARCADE | 19 th TO 20 th CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 6 March 2024
Live auction 1292
271

Giulio Boetto ©
(Torino, 1894 - Torino, 1967)

Giulio Boetto

€ 1.000 / 1.500

Giulio Boetto

(Torino 1894 - 1967)

PAESAGGIO MONTANO

olio su compensato, cm 46,5x63

firmato e datato "1935" in basso a sinistra

MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE

oil on plywood, 46.5x63 cm

signed and dated "1935" lower left