ARCADE | 19 th TO 20 th CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 6 March 2024
Live auction 1292
263

Lorenzo Gignous ©
(Modena, 1862 - Porto ceresio, 1958)

Lorenzo Gignous

Lorenzo Gignous

(Modena 1862 - Porto Ceresio 1958)

BAVENO FERIOLO

oil on cardboard, 37x52.5 cm

signed and dated "XIII" lower right

on the reverse: dated "aprile 34"

BAVENO FERIOLO

olio su cartone, cm 37x52,5

firmato e datato “XIII” in basso a destra

retro: datato “aprile 34”