ARCADE | 19 th TO 20 th CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 6 March 2024
Live auction 1292
284

Mario Borgiotti ©
(Livorno, 1906 - Firenze, 1977)

Mario Borgiotti

Mario Borgiotti

(Livorno 1906 - Firenze 1977)

FOUNTAIN OF NEPTUNE

oil on cardboard, 50x40 cm, frameless

on the reverse: dated “Firenze 2/6/48”, signed and dedicated to Nocentini

FONTANA DEL NETTUNO

olio su cartone, cm 50,5x40, senza cornice

firmato in basso a destra

retro: datato “Firenze 2/6/48”, firmato e dedicato dedicato a Nocentini

Provenienza

Collezione Nocentini