ARCADE | 19 th TO 20 th CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 6 March 2024
Live auction 1292
232

Roberto Fontana
(Milano, 1844 - Milano, 1907)

Roberto Fontana

€ 500 / 800

Roberto Fontana

(Milano 1844 - 1907)

WALKING

oil on canvas, 25x14 cm, frameless

signed lower left

PASSEGGIANDO

olio su tela, cm 25x14, senza cornice

firmato in basso a sinistra