ARCADE | 19 th TO 20 th CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 6 March 2024
Live auction 1292
218

Neapolitan school, 19th century

€ 4.000 / 6.000

FISCHERMEN ON THE SEASIDE

a) oil on canvas, 50x76.5 cm

b) oil on canvas, 50x75.5 cm

Scuola napoletana, sec. XIX

PESCATORI SULLA SPIAGGIA

a) olio su tela, cm 50x76,5

b) olio su tela, cm 50x75,5

Provenienza

Eredi Renato Fucini