ARCADE | 19 th TO 20 th CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 6 March 2024
Live auction 1292
244

Neapolitan school, 19th century

THE TRANSLATOR

oil on plywood, 31x18 cm, frameless

Scuola napoletana, sec. XIX

IL TRADUTTORE

olio su compensato, cm 31x18, senza cornice

firmato in basso a destra