ARCADE | 19 th TO 20 th CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 6 March 2024
Live auction 1292
279

Silvio Bicchi
(Livorno, 1874 - 1948)

Silvio Bicchi

€ 500 / 800

Silvio Bicchi

(Livorno 1874 - 1948)

STUDY FOR "THE MARKET"

pastel on cardboard, 25x30 cm

signed and dated "XII" lower left

on the reverse: inscribed

STUDIO PER IL QUADRO “IL MERCATO”

pastello su cartone, cm 25x30

firmato e datato “XII” in basso a sinistra

retro: iscritto