ARCADE | 19 th TO 20 th CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 6 March 2024
Live auction 1292
234

Stefano Ussi
(Firenze, 1822 - Firenze, 1901)

Stefano Ussi

Stefano Ussi

(Firenze 1822 - 1901)

STUDY FOR MEDIEVAL SCENE

oil on canvas alid down on cardboard, 21x36 cm

signed lower left

STUDIO PER SCENA MEDIEVALE

olio su tela applicata su cartone, cm 21x16

firmato in basso a sinistra