ARCADE | 19 th TO 20 th CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 6 March 2024
Live auction 1292
207

Ugo Manaresi
(Livorno, 1851 - 1917)

Ugo Manaresi

€ 2.800 / 3.500

Ugo Manaresi

(Livorno 1851 - 1917)

SEASCAPE

oil on canvas, 64x 94.5 cm

signed and dated "1879" lower right

MARINA

olio su tela, cm 64x94,5

firmato e datato “1879” in basso a destra