OLD MASTER PAINTINGS

Online,
fri 7 - tue 18 June 2024
Online auction 1309
51

Flemish painter in Italy, 16th century

€ 2.500 / 3.500

GOD APPEARING TO ABRAHAM

oil on canvas, cm 45,5x38

Pittore fiammingo attivo in veneto, sec. XVI

L'APPARIZIONE DI DIO AD ABRAMO

olio su tela, cm 45,5x38