OLD MASTER PAINTINGS

Online,
fri 7 - tue 18 June 2024
Online auction 1309
62

Italian school, 18th century

€ 3.000 / 5.000

Italian school, 18th century

PORTRAITS OF MARIA THERESA OF AUSTRIA AND FRANCIS I OF LORREAIN

oil on canvas, cm 40x32 a pair

Scuola italiana, sec. XVIII

RITRATTI DI MARIA TERESA D'AUSTRIA E DI FRANCESCO I DI LORENA

coppia di dipinti olio su tela, cm 40x32