OLD MASTER PAINTINGS

Online,
fri 7 - tue 18 June 2024
Online auction 1309
22

Roman school, 17th century

€ 800 / 1.200

Roman school, 17th century

THE DRIVING OF THE MERCHANTS FROM THE TEMPLE

oil on canvas, cm 112x87,5

Scuola romana, sec. XVIII

LA CACCIATA DEI MERCANTI DAL TEMPIO

olio su tela, cm 112x87,5