OLD MASTER PAINTINGS

Online,
fri 7 - tue 18 June 2024
Online auction 1309
19

Tuscan school, 18th century

Tuscan school, 18th century

THE ECSTASY OF SAINT MARGARET OF CORTONA

oil on copper, cm 26x20,5

Scuola toscana, sec. XVIII

ESTASI DI SANTA MARGHERITA DA CORTONA

olio su rame, cm 26x20,5