MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY ART AUCTION

tue 17 December 2024
Live auction 1314
61

Friedrich Schroder-Sonnenstern ©
(Sovetsk, 1892 - Berlino, 1982)

FRIEDRICH SCHRODER-SONNENSTERN

€ 3.000 / 4.500

(Sovetsk 1892 - Berlino 1982)

Die moralische Eifersucht

1964

pencils and colored choak on Schoellershammer cardboard

73x102 cm

monogramm, dated and titled lower left

on the reverse signed

on the reverse label Tajan, Paris

Provenance

Galerie Gerda Bassenge, Berlin

Private collection