FRIEDRICH SCHRODER-SONNENSTERN
(Sovetsk 1892 - Berlino 1982)
Die moralische Eifersucht
1964
pencils and colored choak on Schoellershammer cardboard
73x102 cm
monogramm, dated and titled lower left
on the reverse signed
on the reverse label Tajan, Paris
Provenance
Galerie Gerda Bassenge, Berlin
Private collection