A GAUTAMA BUDDHA, MYANMAR, 18TH-19TH CENTURY
In gilded lacquered wood, in Bhumisparsamudra position, seated on a base.
Height: 51.6 cm
缅甸 十八至十九世纪 木胎漆地鎏金佛坐像 高51.6厘米
GAUTAMA BUDDAH, MYANMAR, SEC. XVIII-XIX
In legno laccato dorato in posizione Bhumisparsamudra, seduto su una base.
Alt. cm 51,6