Asian Art 东方艺术

thu 14 November 2024
Premium auction 1317
223

A PAINTING, CHINA, 20TH CENTURY

€ 1.500 / 2.000

Signed by 张倩华 (Zhang Qianhua, 1930–2012), on silk, depicting a scene of daily life in a Chinese garden, with three women and a child under a willow tree, immersed in a serene landscape. Zhang, a disciple of Shen Zicheng, combines traditional techniques with a delicate style, evoking elegance and harmony.

Dimensions: 126 x 64 cm

中国 二十世纪 仕女图 张倩华(1930~2012)款 绢本设色 尺幅126 x 64厘米

DIPINTO, CINA, SEC. XX

Firmato 张倩华 (Zhang Qianhua) (1930~2012),su seta, rappresenta una scena di vita quotidiana in un giardino cinese, con tre donne e un bambino sotto un salice, immersi in un paesaggio sereno. Zhang, discepolo di Shen Zicheng, combina tecniche tradizionali con uno stile delicato, evocando eleganza e armonia.

Dime. cm 126 x 64