Asian Art 东方艺术

thu 14 November 2024
Premium auction 1317
106

A PAIR OF CHAIRS, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURY

€ 1.000 / 2.000
Lot for sale on LIVE

Made of finely carved hardwood. Each chair features a tall backrest with intricate openwork decorations depicting natural and floral scenes, symbols of prosperity and harmony.

Dimensions: 96 x 40 x 51 cm

清朝 十九世纪 硬木雕花椅子一对 尺寸 96 x 40 x 51 厘米

COPPIA DI SEDIE, CINA, DINASTIA QING, SEC. XIX

In legno duro finemente intagliato. Ogni sedia presenta uno schienale alto con elaborate decorazioni traforate raffiguranti scene naturali e floreali, simboli di prosperità e armonia.

Dime. cm 96 x 40 x 51