Asian Art 东方艺术

thu 14 November 2024
Premium auction 1317
87

A PAIR OF PHOENIXES, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURY

€ 1.000 / 2.000
Lot for sale on LIVE

A pair of Chinese phoenix models in polychrome glazed biscuit, decorated in vibrant colors. The phoenixes are positioned on a rocky base, with glazes in shades of yellow, green, blue, brown, and dark red.

Height: 22.5 cm

清 十九世纪 五彩瓷凤凰一对 高22.5厘米

COPPIA DI FENICI, CINA, DINASTIA QING, SEC. XIX

Coppia di modelli di fenici cinesi in biscuit smaltato policromo, decorati con colori vivaci. Le fenici sono posizionate su una base rocciosa, con smalti nei toni del giallo, verde, blu, marrone e rosso scuro.

Alt. cm 22,5