A PAIR OF PHOENIXES, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURY
A pair of Chinese phoenix models in polychrome glazed biscuit, decorated in vibrant colors. The phoenixes are positioned on a rocky base, with glazes in shades of yellow, green, blue, brown, and dark red.
Height: 22.5 cm
清 十九世纪 五彩瓷凤凰一对 高22.5厘米
COPPIA DI FENICI, CINA, DINASTIA QING, SEC. XIX
Coppia di modelli di fenici cinesi in biscuit smaltato policromo, decorati con colori vivaci. Le fenici sono posizionate su una base rocciosa, con smalti nei toni del giallo, verde, blu, marrone e rosso scuro.
Alt. cm 22,5