A PAIR OF VASES, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURY
Octagonal in Famiglia Rosa porcelain, decorated with polychrome enamels. The depictions showcase court scenes and traditional landscapes, featuring figures of Chinese dignitaries and intricately detailed architectural settings, all framed by stylized and finely detailed floral motifs. Handles modeled in the shape of red dragons extend from the sides.
Height: 60 cm
清 十九世纪 粉彩人物故事图如意耳八方瓶一对 高60厘米
COPPIA DI VASI, CINA, DINASTIA QING, SEC. XIX
Ottagonali in porcellana della famiglia rosa, decorati a smalti policromi. Le raffigurazioni mostrano scene di corte e paesaggi tradizionali, con figure di dignitari cinesi e ambientazioni architettoniche dettagliate, il tutto incorniciato da motivi floreali stilizzati e finemente dettagliati. Manici modellati a forma di dragoni rossi si estendono dai lati.
Alt. cm 60