Asian Art 东方艺术

thu 14 November 2024
Premium auction 1317
148

TAZZINA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, SEC. XIX

in giada verde celadon, intagliata con figure di due draghi, decorato con motivi Hui.

Alt.cm 5,4 Lunghe.cm 11,4

清 十九世纪 和田玉螭龙纹柄杯 高11,4 厘米 长11,4 厘米

A CUP, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURY

in green celadon jade, carved with figures of two dragons and decorated with Hui motifs.

Height: 5.4 cm Length: 11.4 cm