OLD MASTER PAINTINGS

wed 20 November 2024
Live auction 1320

Caravaggesque artist, 17th century

€ 10.000 / 15.000

MERCURY AND ARGOS

oil on canvas, cm 92x123

Artista caravaggesco, sec. XVII

MERCURIO E ARGO

olio su tela, cm 92x123