OLD MASTER PAINTINGS

wed 20 November 2024
Live auction 1320
53

Russian artist, late 18th century – early 19th century

€ 4.000 / 6.000

PORTRAIT OF NATALIA SEMENOVNA BORSHOVA (1758-1843)

oil on canvas, cm 200x115

Artista russo, fine sec. XVIII – inizio sec. XIX

RITRATTO DI NATALIA SEMENOVNA BORSHOVA (1758-1843)

olio su tela, cm 200x115