wed 13 November 2024
Live auction 1321
11

Austrian school, 18th century

€ 2.000 / 3.000

Austrian school, 18th century

BIBLICAL SCENE

EXPULSION OF HELIODOR FROM THE TEMPLE

watercolours, a pair, mm 330x250

on the back of the frame, label with reference to provenance (watercolour with the Expulsion of Heliodorus); wax seal with reference to provenance (Biblical scene)

Scuola austriaca, sec. XVIII

SCENA BIBLICA

CACCIATA DI ELIODORO DAL TEMPIO

coppia di acquerelli, mm 330x250

al verso sulla cornice, etichetta con riferimento alla provenienza (acquerello con la Cacciata di Eliodoro); ceralacca con riferimento alla provenienza (Scena biblica)

Exhibitions: