Online,
tue 12 - tue 19 November 2024
Online auction 1323
131

Edward Lear

Edward Lear

(Londra 1812 - Sanremo 1888)

TEMPLE OF VENUS AND ROME

black chalk heighlighted with white, mm 162x248

signed and dated ‘1839’ lower left

TEMPIO DI VENERE E ROMA

matita nera rialzata a biacca, mm 162x248

firmato e datato "1839" in basso a sinistra