French school 19th century
FIGURES WITH HORSE
black chalk and brown ink pen laid down on paper,130x190 mm
on the rcto, pen, brown ink, lower left, signed 19th French School
Scuola francese, secolo XIX
FIGURE CON CAVALLO
matita nera e penna a inchiostro bruno, mm 130x190
al recto, penna, inchiostrio bruno in basso a sinistra, firmato