ARCADE | 16th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

thu 3 October 2024
Live auction 1324
87

Bolognese school, 18th century

€ 1.500 / 2.500

MALE HEAD

oil on paper laid down on panel, cm 25,5x19,5

Scuola bolognese, sec. XVIII

TESTA MASCHILE

olio su carta applicata su tavola, cm 25,5x19,5