ARCADE | 16th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

thu 3 October 2024
Live auction 1324
83

Central Italian school, 17th century

€ 1.200 / 1.500

MALE PORTRAIT WITH A BLACK DRESS

oil on canvas, cm 63,5x47,5

Scuola dell'Italia centrale, sec. XVII

RITRATTO VIRILE CON VESTE NERA

olio su tela, cm 63,5x47,5